Update : 2022-06-29 17:11:56
Detal price
CurrencyPurchaseSale
Euro Euro EUR 4.6600 4.6870
U.S. Dollar U.S. Dollar USD 4.4200 4.4750
Norway crown Norway crown CZK 0.1875 0.1900
Great Britain pound Great Britain pound GBP 5.3500 5.4500
Swiss franc Swiss franc CHF 4.6000 4.6850
Denmark crown Denmark crown DKK 0.6180 0.6350
Sweden crown Sweden crown SEK 0.4250 0.4420
Norway crown Norway crown NOK 0.4400 0.4560
Hungary forint Hungary forint HUF 1.1700 1.2100
Croatia kuna Croatia kuna HRK 0.6200 0.6430
Albania lek Albania lek ALL 0.0415 0.0469
Georgia lari Georgia lari GEL 1.5700 1.6400
Israel shekel Israel shekel ILS 1.2000 1.3100
Japan yen Japan yen JPY 0.0320 0.0359
Canada dollar Canada dollar CAD 3.4500 3.5600
Mexico peso Mexico peso MXN 0.1800 0.2800
Bulgaria lev Bulgaria lev BGN 2.4300 2.6400
Russia ruble Russia ruble RUB 0.0000 0.0840
Romania leu Romania leu RON 0.9000 0.9900
Australia Dollar Australia Dollar AUD 3.0200 3.1100
Thailand baht Thailand baht THB 0.1310 0.1490
Turkey lira Turkey lira TRY 0.2750 0.3300
Ukraine hryvnia Ukraine hryvnia UAH 0.1200 0.1289
China yuan China yuan CNY 0.6200 0.7200
UAE dirham UAE dirham AED 1.0500 1.2500
Kyrgyzstan som Kyrgyzstan som ISK 0.0314 0.0380
BaH markBaH mark BAM2.32002.6000
Brazil realBrazil real BRL0.80001.0500
Chile pesosChile pesos CLP0.00330.0056
Dominican pesoDominican peso DOP0.07500.0990
Egypt poundEgypt pound EGP0.25000.3500
Philippines pesosPhilippines pesos PHP0.06500.0990
Hong Kong dollarHong Kong dollar HKD0.48000.6200
India rupeeIndia rupee INR0.03300.0650
Jordan dinarJordan dinar JOD6.05006.7300
Kazakhstan tengeKazakhstan tenge KZT0.00500.0130
Kenya shillingKenya shilling KES0.03000.0500
South Korea wonSouth Korea won (100) KRW0.30000.4500
Kuwait dinarKuwait dinar KWD9.500014.6900
Macedonia denarMacedonia denar MKD0.07000.0990
Maldives rupeeMaldives rupee MVR0.20000.3200
Malaysia ringgitMalaysia ringgit MYR0.70001.1200
Morocco dirhamMorocco dirham MAD0.42000.6500
Mauritius rupeeMauritius rupee MUR0.07000.1400
Moldavia leuMoldavia leu MDL0.15000.2600
New Zealand dollarNew Zealand dollar NZD2.60002.9900
Oman rialOman rial OMR8.050012.7000
Peru solPeru sol PEN1.10001.4000
South Africa randSouth Africa rand ZAR0.25000.3600
Cape Verdean escudoCape Verdean escudo CVE0.03500.0690
Serbia dinarSerbia dinar RSD0.03200.0490
Seychelles rupeeSeychelles rupee SCR0.35000.4600
Singapore dollarSingapore dollar SGD2.75003.3000
Sri Lanka rupeeSri Lanka rupee LKR0.00790.0301
Taiwan dollarTaiwan dollar TWD0.09000.1800
Tunisia dinarTunisia dinar TND1.45001.6500
Vietnam dongVietnam dong (1000) VND0.11000.2500
Coins (USD dolar : banknotes 1 $)
CurrencyPurchaseSale
Euro EUR 3.0000 4.6490
U.S. Dollar USD 4.4200 5.5000
Norway crown CZK 0.1200 0.1900
Great Britain pound GBP 3.6000 5.4500
We issue the evidence of buying and selling currencies for companies
Entrance to the Grand exchange office

Currency Exchange Grand Katowice

40-092 Katowice
ul. Mickiewicza 22

Monday
08:00 - 20:00
Tuesday
08:00-20:00
Wednesday
08:00 - 20:00
Thursday
08:00 - 20:00
Friday
08:00 - 20:00
Saturday
08:00 -20:00
Sunday
10:00-20:00

If you want to exchange larger amount, let us know in advance and we will prepare it for you for a specific date and time.

reklama chf 8

we buy banknotes 8 Swiss Franc series

Withdrawn banknotes wholesale price
CurrencyPurchaseSale
Ireland pound Ireland poundIEP 0.00000.0000
Swiss francs 8th series Swiss francs 8th seriesCHF8 4.30004.5200
Ireland old pound Ireland old poundIEP 0.00000.0000
England old pound England old poundGBP 5.35005.6700
Australia old dollar Australia old dollarAUD 2.20002.9400
Austria schilling Austria schillingATS 0.23000.3200
Denmark old crown Denmark old crownDKK 0.51000.5500
Czech old crown Czech old crownCZK 0.13000.1850
Croatia old kuna Croatia old kunaHRK 0.42000.5900
Estonia crown Estonia crownEEK 0.20400.2900
Hong Kong old dollar Hong Kong old dollarHKD 0.36000.4750
Japan old yen Japan old yenJPY 0.02450.0360
Canada old dollar Canada old dollarCAD 2.70003.1500
Lithuania lit Lithuania litLTL 0.94501.1300
Luxembourg old franc Luxembourg old francLUF 0.08000.0950
Latvia lat Latvia latLVL 4.62005.4800
Germany mark Germany markDEM 1.71002.2000
Norway old crown Norway old crownNOK 0.41000.4700
New Zealand old dollar New Zealand old dollarNZD 1.90002.6300
Slovakia crown Slovakia crownSKK 0.09000.1300
Slovenia tolar Slovenia tolarSIT 0.01320.0180
Swiss old franc Swiss old francCHF 4.42004.5900
Hungary old forint Hungary old forintHUF 0.00920.0110
Isle of Man pound Isle of Man poundIMP 5.00005.6900
Jersey Pound Jersey PoundJEP 0.00005.6900
Guernsey pound Guernsey poundGGP 5.20005.6900
Falkland Islands pound Falkland Islands poundFKP 5.20005.6900
Withdrawn banknotes detal price
CurrencyPurchaseSale
Ireland pound IEP 0.00000.0000
Swiss francs 8th series CHF8 4.25004.6000
Ireland old pound IEP 0.00000.0000
England old pound GBP 4.00005.7000
Australia old dollar AUD 2.06002.9500
Austria schilling ATS 0.20000.3300
Denmark old crown DKK 0.44000.5600
Czech old crown CZK 0.12000.1865
Croatia old kuna HRK 0.41000.6000
Estonia crown EEK 0.18000.3000
Hong Kong old dollar HKD 0.35000.4800
Japan old yen JPY 0.02400.0380
Canada old dollar CAD 2.20003.2000
Lithuania lit LTL 0.75001.1500
Luxembourg old franc LUF 0.07900.0960
Latvia lat LVL 4.60005.5000
Germany mark DEM 1.71002.5000
Norway old crown NOK 0.35000.4800
New Zealand old dollar NZD 1.88002.6500
Slovakia crown SKK 0.10800.1320
Slovenia tolar SIT 0.01300.0200
Swiss old franc CHF 3.50004.6000
Hungary old forint HUF 0.00900.0130
Isle of Man pound IMP 4.40005.7000
Jersey Pound JEP 0.00005.7000
Guernsey pound GGP 5.00005.7000
Falkland Islands pound FKP 4.40005.7000
Exchange rates placed on the website does not constitute an offer within the meaning of and represent only the information for the clients.
© 1989 Exchange office Grand in Katowice