Update : 2023-01-28 10:25:54
Detal price
CurrencyPurchaseSale
Euro Euro EUR
4.6600
4.7220
U.S. Dollar U.S. Dollar USD
4.3120
4.3720
Czech crown Czech crown CZK
0.1950
0.1995
Great Britain pound Great Britain pound GBP
5.3300
5.3900
Swiss franc Swiss franc CHF
4.6700
4.7350
Denmark crown Denmark crown DKK 0.6090 0.6330
Sweden crown Sweden crown SEK 0.4100 0.4280
Norway crown Norway crown NOK 0.4280 0.4450
Hungary forint Hungary forint HUF 1.1000 1.2250
Croatia kuna Croatia kuna HRK 0.5500 0.6150
Albania lek Albania lek ALL 0.0391 0.0434
Georgia lari Georgia lari GEL 1.6400 1.7600
Israel shekel Israel shekel ILS 1.2500 1.3700
Japan yen Japan yen JPY 0.0333 0.0368
Canada dollar Canada dollar CAD 3.2300 3.2900
Mexico peso Mexico peso MXN 0.1900 0.2650
Bulgaria lev Bulgaria lev BGN 2.3700 2.4400
Russia ruble Russia ruble RUB 0.0500 0.0630
Romania leu Romania leu RON 0.9450 0.9860
Australia Dollar Australia Dollar AUD 3.0000 3.1600
Thailand baht Thailand baht THB 0.1360 0.1470
Turkey lira Turkey lira TRY 0.2340 0.2580
Ukraine hryvnia Ukraine hryvnia UAH 0.1009 0.1088
China yuan China yuan CNY 0.6070 0.6580
UAE dirham UAE dirham AED 1.1600 1.2500
Kyrgyzstan som Kyrgyzstan som ISK 0.0280 0.0310
BaH markBaH mark BAM2.25002.5500
Brazil realBrazil real BRL0.81001.0600
Chile pesosChile pesos CLP0.00370.0055
Dominican pesoDominican peso DOP0.08000.1100
Egypt poundEgypt pound EGP0.15000.2550
Indonesia rupeeIndonesia rupee (100) IDR0.02500.0370
Jordan dinarJordan dinar JOD6.05007.5000
Kenya shillingKenya shilling KES0.03150.0500
South Korea wonSouth Korea won (100) KRW0.30000.4500
Macedonia denarMacedonia denar MKD0.07000.0945
Maldives rupeeMaldives rupee MVR0.23000.4000
Malaysia ringgitMalaysia ringgit MYR0.80001.1500
New Zealand dollarNew Zealand dollar NZD2.55003.0500
Oman rialOman rial OMR9.500013.9000
Peru solPeru sol PEN1.10001.4000
South Africa randSouth Africa rand ZAR0.21000.3300
Cape Verdean escudoCape Verdean escudo CVE0.03500.0550
Seychelles rupeeSeychelles rupee SCR0.26000.4500
Singapore dollarSingapore dollar SGD3.02003.4500
Taiwan dollarTaiwan dollar TWD0.07000.2000
Tunisia dinarTunisia dinar TND1.30001.6000
Vietnam dongVietnam dong (100) VND0.01700.0300
Coins (USD dolar : banknotes 1 $)
CurrencyPurchaseSale
Euro EUR
3.0000
4.6600
U.S. Dollar USD
4.3200
5.5000
Czech crown CZK
0.1200
0.1935
Great Britain pound GBP
3.6000
5.3700
We issue the evidence of buying and selling currencies for companies
Entrance to the Grand exchange office

Currency Exchange Grand Katowice

40-092 Katowice
ul. Mickiewicza 22

Monday
08:00 - 20:00
Tuesday
08:00-20:00
Wednesday
08:00 - 20:00
Thursday
08:00 - 20:00
Friday
08:00 - 20:00
Saturday
08:00 -20:00
Sunday
10:00-20:00

If you want to exchange larger amount, let us know in advance and we will prepare it for you for a specific date and time.

reklama chf 8

we buy banknotes 8 Swiss Franc series

Withdrawn banknotes wholesale price
CurrencyPurchaseSale
Swiss francs 8th series Swiss francs 8th seriesCHF84.50000.000
England old pound England old poundGBP5.16000.000
Australia old dollar Australia old dollarAUD2.94000.000
Denmark old crown Denmark old crownDKK0.57000.000
Czech old crown Czech old crownCZK0.13800.000
Japan old yen Japan old yenJPY0.02190.000
Canada old dollar Canada old dollarCAD3.09000.000
Norway old crown Norway old crownNOK0.41000.000
Swiss old franc Swiss old francCHF4.36000.000
Hungary old forint Hungary old forintHUF0.00830.000
Falkland Islands pound Falkland Islands poundFKP4.92000.000
Guernsey pound Guernsey poundGGP4.92000.000
Ireland pound Ireland poundIEP4.92000.000
Jersey Pound Jersey PoundJEP4.92000.000
Scotland pound Scotland poundSCP4.97000.000
Isle of Man pound Isle of Man poundIMP4.92000.000
Germany mark Germany markDEM1.85000.000
Ireland old pound Ireland old poundIES4.92000.000
Estonia crown Estonia crownEEK0.27000.000
Belgium franc Belgium francBEF0.08100.000
Slovakia crown Slovakia crownSKK0.10900.000
Austria schilling Austria schillingATS0.24000.000
Latvia lat Latvia latLVL5.61000.000
Lithuania lit Lithuania litLTL1.14000.000
Luxembourg old franc Luxembourg old francLUF0.09100.000
Slovenia tolar Slovenia tolarSIT0.01700.000
Withdrawn banknotes detal price
CurrencyPurchaseSale
Swiss francs 8th seriesCHF84.21000.000
England old poundGBP5.06000.000
Australia old dollarAUD2.05000.000
Denmark old crownDKK0.54000.000
Czech old crownCZK0.13200.000
Japan old yenJPY0.02140.000
Canada old dollarCAD2.23000.000
Norway old crownNOK0.38000.000
Swiss old francCHF3.75000.000
Hungary old forintHUF0.00600.000
Falkland Islands poundFKP4.60000.000
Guernsey poundGGP4.60000.000
Ireland poundIEP4.60000.000
Jersey PoundJEP4.60000.000
Scotland poundSCP4.60000.000
Isle of Man poundIMP4.60000.000
Germany markDEM1.75000.000
Ireland old poundIES4.01000.000
Estonia crownEEK0.19200.000
Belgium francBEF0.07000.000
Slovakia crownSKK0.05000.000
Austria schillingATS0.33000.000
Latvia latLVL4.87000.000
Lithuania litLTL0.95000.000
Luxembourg old francLUF0.08800.000
Slovenia tolarSIT0.01700.000
Exchange rates placed on the website does not constitute an offer within the meaning of and represent only the information for the clients.
© 1989 Exchange office Grand in Katowice